Yang'an, China Page

Other names: Yang’an,洋安

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7475 Longitude 118.0414 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Yang'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meizhao (1.6 nm)
Qili (2.5 nm)
Shangxikou (2.8 nm)
Desheng (2.8 nm)
Xiaodu (1.8 nm)
Chentan (2.8 nm)
Duxi (2.9 nm)
Xiaomei (2.9 nm)
Yandang (3.2 nm)
Luotuo (1.6 nm)
Gaitou (2.7 nm)
Jitou (2.9 nm)
Wenjiang (3.1 nm)
Shanhou (3.6 nm)
Xiaonanping (2.2 nm)
Zhongxi (2.4 nm)
Jizhou (3.1 nm)
Zhaokou (3.3 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 22 nm S 210 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 81 nm E 122
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm W 227 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 99 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.7 nm SE Nanping school massacre
13.4 nm S Qingzhou, Fujian
18.8 nm N Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:58 2016