Xushang, China Page

Other names: 圩上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0154 Longitude 117.6058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7014

Weather Charts


Xushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shazhoushang (0.6 nm)
Cibeicun (2.6 nm)
Licun (2.6 nm)
Shangchakeng (3.3 nm)
Xiaobi (1.9 nm)
Hanmeiling (3.0 nm)
Dongshanxia (3.4 nm)
Qiaotou (0.9 nm)
Dongtang (1.6 nm)
Wangfen (1.7 nm)
Shangducun (2.2 nm)
Xiaxianping (2.1 nm)
Changming'an (2.3 nm)
Ceshang (3.2 nm)
Miling (1.5 nm)
Niugongshan (2.1 nm)
Tongkeng (2.9 nm)
Changzhou (3.7 nm)
Louxia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 46 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm N 13
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 210 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.4 nm N Luotian Railway Station
20.7 nm W China Danxia
31.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:43 2016