Xupu, China Page

Other names: 圩埔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7057 Longitude 117.4055 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 20E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33022

Weather Charts


Xupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dingsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishan (1.3 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Yongkou (2.6 nm)
Xialou (2.7 nm)
Puding (1.5 nm)
Hengshan (2.2 nm)
Chenpudi (2.2 nm)
Neiying (3.3 nm)
Wuying (3.3 nm)
Shengshan (2.7 nm)
Xijiao (3.0 nm)
Dakeng (3.0 nm)
Shifo (0.8 nm)
Danzhe (1.8 nm)
Nanzhe (1.9 nm)
Guanyuan (3.5 nm)
Loujiao (3.7 nm)
Hongxing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 16 nm E 122
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 40 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 54 nm E 107 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm N 328 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 64 nm E 84 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Nanjing Station (Fujian)
16.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm SE Minnan Normal University
19.9 nm SE Chaoyang, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:34 2016