Xinglin, China Page

Other names: 杏林

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3408 Longitude 119.4454 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 43E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66769

Weather Charts


Xinglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingtian (0.8 nm)
Houlong (1.5 nm)
Xianping (1.8 nm)
Niucheng (2.6 nm)
Jinsha (2.6 nm)
Wangkeng (0.9 nm)
Qishan (2.2 nm)
Songling (2.6 nm)
Kengkou (1.5 nm)
Hushan (1.9 nm)
Shaodi (2.1 nm)
Xiwei (2.1 nm)
Huayuan (2.2 nm)
Renban (0.5 nm)
Zhugong (1.1 nm)
Dacang (1.4 nm)
Siding (1.5 nm)
Zhouxi (2.6 nm)
Shouzhan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 21 nm S 199
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 27 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 29 nm E 111 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 30 nm E 103 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 46 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Luoyuan Railway Station
11.0 nm SE Lianjiang Railway Station
13.1 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
15.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:17 2016