Xinchang, China Page

Other names: 新厂

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9959 Longitude 118.3357 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Xinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanliang (1.5 nm)
Shangen (1.7 nm)
Zhuokeng (1.7 nm)
Bao'en (1.8 nm)
Sanmen (2.2 nm)
Qilijie (2.7 nm)
Nantan (3.2 nm)
Nanmen (2.3 nm)
Shuixicun (2.7 nm)
Dongxi (2.8 nm)
Jian'ou (3.1 nm)
Dongxidui (3.3 nm)
Yuantou (1.9 nm)
Xianyuan (3.3 nm)
Jishang (3.4 nm)
Ganyuan (1.2 nm)
Putong (2.2 nm)
Houtang (3.5 nm)
Dingju (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm S 218 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 79 nm S 138
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm N 346
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 95 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
22.9 nm S Nanping school massacre
28.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
33.8 nm SW Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:25 2016