Xiedi, China Page

Other names: 谢地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6853 Longitude 118.0659 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22069

Weather Charts


Xiedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshan (0.8 nm)
Zhaokou (1.3 nm)
Baozhu (2.0 nm)
Zhongxi (2.6 nm)
Makeng (3.0 nm)
Jizhou (3.0 nm)
Daping (0.5 nm)
Xiaonanping (1.8 nm)
Wenjiang (2.3 nm)
Gaitou (3.3 nm)
Shanyao (1.9 nm)
Junzhu (2.7 nm)
Shisunkeng (2.6 nm)
Yudiyan (3.0 nm)
Yichao (1.2 nm)
Sishao (2.3 nm)
Qiantang (3.5 nm)
Houping (3.7 nm)
Jiulangkeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 19 nm S 218 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 78 nm E 121
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm W 229 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 96 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
6.5 nm SE Nanping school massacre
10.4 nm SW Qingzhou, Fujian
22.2 nm N Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:09 2016