Xiayongkeng, China Page

Other names: 下雍坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.3017 Longitude 117.1325 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23466

Weather Charts


Xiayongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lianrong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanwei (1.1 nm)
Shibei (1.5 nm)
Dongtou (1.6 nm)
Pengxi (1.8 nm)
Shanxia (1.9 nm)
Dingzhai (2.7 nm)
Shanjiao (2.7 nm)
Donghou (0.9 nm)
Neikeng (1.7 nm)
Cushizi (2.2 nm)
Zhaibeicun (2.3 nm)
Qinshan (2.4 nm)
Dingwudou (2.4 nm)
Jiaodong (1.8 nm)
Dahu (2.1 nm)
Yankeng (1.2 nm)
Xitou (2.1 nm)
Hongnengkeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 32 nm E 61
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 56 nm S 201
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 56 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm W 273 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 56 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
18.0 nm NW Fujian Tulou
19.5 nm NW Chuxi tulou group
22.8 nm N Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:29 2016