Xiawutu, China Page

Other names: 下岛土

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0831 Longitude 117.8449 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31345

Weather Charts


Xiawutu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawutu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawutu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wutu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyang (1.7 nm)
Hulinkou (1.7 nm)
Qidou (2.2 nm)
Shishuiba (2.3 nm)
Chaoyang (2.3 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Huangbai (1.5 nm)
Waihuangbo (2.1 nm)
Xingfu (2.2 nm)
Shanneizhai (1.6 nm)
Chitulun (1.7 nm)
Jiuqi (2.0 nm)
Shangwutu (1.1 nm)
Yunshan (1.1 nm)
Banling (2.1 nm)
Xishan (2.2 nm)
Liu'an (2.4 nm)
Huling (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 32 nm S 198
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 35 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 44 nm E 112 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 48 nm S 144 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 52 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Fujian Tulou
9.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.3 nm S Jiulong River
27.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:31 2016