Xianshanping, China Page

Other names: 献山坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8379 Longitude 117.6233 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6844

Weather Charts


Xianshanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daiping (2.2 nm)
Gongjiasu (3.0 nm)
Wanli (3.3 nm)
Dafu (3.4 nm)
Xikeng (3.5 nm)
Yuantou (1.6 nm)
Longli (2.0 nm)
Lingjiaoli (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.9 nm)
Liangjia (3.3 nm)
Huangbishe (3.4 nm)
Shaojike (1.4 nm)
Dayan (3.1 nm)
Paishang (2.0 nm)
Gankeng (2.6 nm)
Wangkeng (2.7 nm)
Lingtou (3.3 nm)
Xialingtou (3.4 nm)
Hengkeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 21 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm N 29
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 172 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 93 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.5 nm E Wuyi University
21.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.6 nm E Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016