Xiangxi, China Page

Other names: 象溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.5221 Longitude 117.2785 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6007

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashijiao (1.3 nm)
Gantanghu (2.1 nm)
Shuiwei (2.4 nm)
Cunyacun (2.7 nm)
Shuilukeng (0.5 nm)
Nangaocun (1.3 nm)
Abeikeng (1.4 nm)
Mazhutou (1.5 nm)
Guizhukeng (1.6 nm)
Shibian (1.9 nm)
Dingkuiliao (2.4 nm)
Bailou (0.9 nm)
Huangcuolou (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshancheng (1.9 nm)
Neizhangci (2.0 nm)
Zijiaozhan (2.4 nm)
Waizhangci (2.6 nm)
Shizai (0.7 nm)
Shanglou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 20 nm E 83
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 46 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 59 nm E 95 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm W 260 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 66 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Nanjing Station (Fujian)
12.8 nm W Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
15.8 nm W Fujian Tulou
16.7 nm NW Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:00 2016