Wuyi, China Page

Other names: 武夷

World:China:Fujian Sheng
Latitude 27.7017 Longitude 117.9892 Altitude (feet) 564
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 171
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Google links for Wuyi Google links for Wuyi, China
Mid-range map of Wuyi Large range map of Wuyi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbai (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiangdun (2.5 nm)
Baiyanqian (2.5 nm)
Xialikeng (3.2 nm)
Wengjia (1.8 nm)
Duizitou (2.7 nm)
Huangxili (3.2 nm)
Gaosuban (0.4 nm)
Chishi (1.0 nm)
Tielingxia (2.1 nm)
Shangbanshan (3.0 nm)
Xiamei (3.1 nm)
Jiaoting (1.5 nm)
Tianxinyan (2.0 nm)
Duba (2.1 nm)
Matou (2.8 nm)
Tongyuan (2.9 nm)
Wuyigong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 0 nm E 88 China Southern,Shanghai,Xiamen,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
0.6 nm E Nanping Wuyishan Airport
4.5 nm NE Wuyishan City
12.9 nm W Wuyi Shan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010