Wushizhen, China Page

Other names: Wu-shih-pu

Latitude 24.5000 Longitude 118.1167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301769
Mid-range map of Wushizhen Large range map of Wushizhen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianyue (1.1 nm)
Huli (1.6 nm)
Haotou (2.0 nm)
Linhou (1.0 nm)
Malong (1.1 nm)
Fanghu (1.7 nm)
Andou (1.7 nm)
Gaoqi (1.9 nm)
Gaodian (1.9 nm)
Dianqian (2.0 nm)
Buzi (2.1 nm)
Shipu (0.3 nm)
Wushipu (0.4 nm)
Houpu (1.2 nm)
Xiangdian (1.2 nm)
Houkeng (1.9 nm)
Hongwen (2.0 nm)
Lianfan (1.0 nm)
Xilin (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 2 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 13 nm E 108 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 25 nm W 278
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 31 nm E 55 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 49 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE SM Lifestyle Center
0.4 nm NE SM City Xiamen
1.0 nm SW Xiamen Stadium
1.2 nm E Amoy Operation
1.8 nm S Xiamen Railway Station
1.8 nm W Port of Xiamen
2.3 nm SW Kaiyuan Subdistrict, Xiamen
2.3 nm NE Xiamen Shuangshi High School
2.4 nm E Xiamen bus fire
2.7 nm N Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport
2.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiamen
2.6 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
2.7 nm E Japanese destroyer Amatsukaze (1939)
2.7 nm E List of shipwrecks in April 1945
2.7 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:22:10 2016