Wumingkeng, China Page

Other names: 无名坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.2903 Longitude 118.6932 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3984
Mid-range map of Wumingkeng Large range map of Wumingkeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtiantou (1.3 nm)
Tongshan (1.5 nm)
Longjinkeng (1.7 nm)
Poyuyang (3.0 nm)
Hongyanding (3.2 nm)
Guankou (3.8 nm)
Gaotan (2.4 nm)
Shiwanshan (2.9 nm)
Mengwu (3.2 nm)
Dongjiashan (3.5 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.9 nm)
Qitangdian (1.5 nm)
Lixia (1.8 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.4 nm)
Yinjia (3.7 nm)
Chenjiayan (3.8 nm)
Longjingtou (2.7 nm)
Dakeng (3.9 nm)
Shandaiyan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 41 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm W 278
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm N 27
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 89 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
27.0 nm N Jiangshan
26.0 nm NW Fujiang Village
28.5 nm N Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:12:32 2016