Wendu, China Page

Other names: 文都

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2071 Longitude 116.6403 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8115

Weather Charts


Wendu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wendu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wendu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furongke (1.1 nm)
Daping (1.2 nm)
Zoukeng (1.9 nm)
Gonghexu (2.1 nm)
Zaixing (2.0 nm)
Banliao (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Sukeng (1.2 nm)
Qiuzhu (2.8 nm)
Qiufang (2.8 nm)
Yingshang (2.8 nm)
Tangwei (3.1 nm)
Zhaishang (0.9 nm)
Huajia (1.1 nm)
Yuanxiaoping (1.7 nm)
Luoxinkeng (2.1 nm)
Guizhu (2.9 nm)
Lingbei (3.2 nm)
Lixin Linchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 28 nm N 11 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm S 207
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 67 nm E 124
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 90 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Nanyang, Shanghang County
14.8 nm SW Shanghang County
20.7 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
23.1 nm SE Putian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:23 2016