Wanyao, China Page

Other names: 碗窑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.6680 Longitude 118.0356 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 8E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144953

Weather Charts


Wanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghui (2.8 nm)
Xucuohou (3.0 nm)
Guandi (1.0 nm)
Qianshan (2.9 nm)
Nanshan (1.4 nm)
Dunshang (2.1 nm)
Fengnan Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Yannei (2.5 nm)
Tulou (2.7 nm)
Wanyao (0.7 nm)
Suying (1.0 nm)
Shoubian (1.0 nm)
Houtang (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Lunshangcun (2.1 nm)
Huli (2.3 nm)
Hou'an (2.6 nm)
Dingxu (2.6 nm)
Qigou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 8 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 21 nm W 253
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 22 nm E 129 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 31 nm E 75 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 47 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Xiamen North Railway Station
3.9 nm SE Xiamen University of Technology
4.5 nm S Qianchang Railway Station
5.0 nm S Xiamen International School
6.0 nm S Xinglin Railway Station
6.1 nm SE Harbin University of Commerce
6.3 nm SE Jimei University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:47 2016