Wanyao, China Page

Other names: 碗窑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5992 Longitude 119.6296 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11907

Weather Charts


Wanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdu (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Nanmenwu (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Qilonggang (3.1 nm)
Xiangyangli (3.7 nm)
Huangwan (3.5 nm)
Li'ao (3.5 nm)
Shenyang (1.4 nm)
Jiaotou (2.2 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.4 nm)
Wenzhu (3.1 nm)
Tingli (1.0 nm)
Xinyan (1.4 nm)
Meitian (1.7 nm)
Aoping (2.8 nm)
Aoli (2.8 nm)
Puling (2.9 nm)
Nanshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 30 nm S 138 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 31 nm S 146 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 39 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 39 nm S 205
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 62 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Ningde Railway Station
9.1 nm S Luoyuan Railway Station
11.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
11.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
11.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:22 2016