Wangting, China Page

Other names: 旺亭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.6395 Longitude 117.8570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28413

Weather Charts


Wangting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtou (0.5 nm)
Lingjiao (2.0 nm)
Waihouku (2.8 nm)
Shanghua (3.2 nm)
Shangjiao (3.5 nm)
Shangmiao (1.9 nm)
Zudi (2.3 nm)
Zhiling (2.6 nm)
Houcang (2.7 nm)
Wanzai Houcun (3.0 nm)
Fengshenqian (3.7 nm)
Houbian (1.4 nm)
Puban (1.6 nm)
Houfang (1.6 nm)
Yuanshan (1.8 nm)
Neizhai (2.4 nm)
Dafang (3.3 nm)
Huangtu (1.9 nm)
Qiaozaitou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 11 nm W 247
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 15 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 30 nm E 114 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 41 nm E 76 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 56 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Jiulong River
6.3 nm SE Dongfu, Xiamen
6.9 nm S Jiaomei Railway Station
6.9 nm S Jiaomei
8.9 nm E Qianchang Railway Station
10.2 nm SW Chaoyang, Fujian
10.6 nm E Xiamen International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:35 2016