Wangcuoping, China Page

Other names: 旺厝坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7084 Longitude 118.6809 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Wangcuoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcuoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcuoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushan (0.8 nm)
Houtang (2.1 nm)
Houxi (2.6 nm)
Changkeng (2.7 nm)
Kenglichang (0.9 nm)
Zhudang (2.1 nm)
Houli (2.3 nm)
Guanting (2.9 nm)
Xixi (3.1 nm)
Houquehe (1.0 nm)
Zengdi (1.5 nm)
Luanlong (2.6 nm)
Enyang (2.6 nm)
Shuangshan (0.8 nm)
Shifeng (1.6 nm)
Youfudi (2.0 nm)
Liping (2.4 nm)
Caidi (3.1 nm)
Xinjian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 48 nm W 249 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 54 nm S 141
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 70 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 80 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Kucheng massacre
25.3 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
25.3 nm S List of power stations in China
25.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:39 2016