Tukengwei, China Page

Other names: 土坑尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5876 Longitude 118.3256 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 32E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15684

Weather Charts


Tukengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Changji (2.3 nm)
Shangyang (2.5 nm)
Guanyang (3.4 nm)
Chixi (2.2 nm)
Wangnei (3.5 nm)
Shenhaige (1.0 nm)
Xishan (1.2 nm)
Zhongban (1.9 nm)
Qianfeng (2.0 nm)
Banling (2.8 nm)
Gehou (1.1 nm)
Lubai (1.3 nm)
Jitou (1.8 nm)
Ximei (2.0 nm)
Pankeng (2.9 nm)
Shishi (3.1 nm)
Xiban (3.2 nm)
Jiaoxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 42 nm S 142
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 49 nm S 163 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 56 nm N 332 Juneyao Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 63 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 58 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
21.2 nm N Battle of Fujian
21.1 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:42 2016