Tonglingcun, China Page

Other names: 铜岭村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4647 Longitude 117.3200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12

Weather Charts


Tonglingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonglingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonglingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuguidong (2.7 nm)
Jiaoling (2.9 nm)
Shimenlou (1.3 nm)
Xiaowangcun (2.3 nm)
Xiaopei (2.6 nm)
Tianfang (3.0 nm)
Yangyuan (1.2 nm)
Gaizhu (2.0 nm)
Tonglingcun (2.2 nm)
Sanxicun (2.7 nm)
Luodi (2.9 nm)
Fangtou (3.0 nm)
Liudi (3.3 nm)
Tieling (1.7 nm)
Danshangcun (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Yangkeng (2.7 nm)
Huangdi (2.7 nm)
Huayuancun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 27 nm E 94 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm S 213 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 117 nm S 136
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 121 nm S 145 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Wanquan Township, Fujian
15.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
20.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
26.6 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:48 2016