Tianyang, China Page

Other names: 田洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0049 Longitude 118.6038 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 311499
Mid-range map of Tianyang Large range map of Tianyang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chaoyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuang'an (1.7 nm)
Lingdou (1.8 nm)
Dayang (2.0 nm)
Xiaocuo (2.2 nm)
Tanding (1.5 nm)
Fuqiao (1.9 nm)
Dingkeshang (2.4 nm)
Xinyang (0.8 nm)
Xiabu (1.4 nm)
Xitou (1.9 nm)
Banan (2.1 nm)
Xinfeng (0.4 nm)
Shuangyang (0.4 nm)
Xinling (1.0 nm)
Xinnancun (1.8 nm)
Xintian (1.9 nm)
Nanshan (2.3 nm)
Qunshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 11 nm E 83
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 12 nm S 183 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 37 nm S 201 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 37 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 57 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Luo River (Fujian)
2.8 nm SW Quanzhou Railway Station
4.7 nm S Beifeng Subdistrict
4.8 nm SE Wan'an Subdistrict
5.4 nm S Quanzhou ship
5.4 nm S Kaiyuan Temple (Quanzhou)
5.3 nm SE Quanzhou Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:27:12 2016