Tangbei, China Page

Other names: 塘背

Latitude 24.8931 Longitude 116.3314 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19058
Mid-range map of Tangbei Large range map of Tangbei

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuxia (1.2 nm)
Niulanshe (2.9 nm)
Huxingkeng (2.9 nm)
Kengzi (3.0 nm)
Huanghe Jiuqu (3.6 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.3 nm)
Yangguzhai (2.3 nm)
Shanglianfang (2.6 nm)
Xiayoukeng (3.5 nm)
Laiwu (0.5 nm)
Shanzibei (2.8 nm)
Xiantang (2.8 nm)
Baiyun'ao (2.9 nm)
Yaoshang (1.1 nm)
Pantangzhai (1.3 nm)
Guangcai (2.4 nm)
Shangliaowu (2.7 nm)
Duobaocun (3.6 nm)
Duobaoshi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm S 198 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm S 198
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm N 25 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm S 215
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 81 nm S 173 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Shanghang County
16.3 nm SW Jiaoling County
18.2 nm W 116th meridian east
19.3 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:29:21 2016