Shuyayao, China Page

Other names: 淑雅瑶

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7619 Longitude 116.8107 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 39E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36717

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bali (1.6 nm)
Qiaozitou (2.0 nm)
Gebei (2.4 nm)
Feng'aobei (2.7 nm)
Zengkeng (3.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Luotan (1.7 nm)
Luobei (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (3.2 nm)
Tuancun (1.5 nm)
Daoren (1.6 nm)
Tianjilong (2.5 nm)
Youlanji (2.8 nm)
Shichengkeng (3.0 nm)
Gaodi (3.2 nm)
Kongwu (1.1 nm)
Shuizhuli (2.1 nm)
Neikeng (3.1 nm)
Zhuwu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 47 nm E 104
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm W 232
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm N 356 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 74 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Fuling North Railway Station
12.9 nm SE Fujian Tulou
12.6 nm SE Gaotou Township
13.7 nm S Chuxi tulou group
13.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016