Shuiwei, China Page

Other names: 水尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1393 Longitude 117.3234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Shuiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyangcun (0.7 nm)
Yangmeitou (1.1 nm)
Shakou (1.1 nm)
Nanshanhou (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Wufang (2.7 nm)
Shiquanping (2.7 nm)
Fengtou (1.0 nm)
Xiakeng (1.8 nm)
Xiangyang Famuchang (2.7 nm)
Yuansha (1.4 nm)
Yangwei (1.4 nm)
Shanzhukeng (1.9 nm)
Yudi (2.0 nm)
Chongsancun (2.5 nm)
Chongsicun (2.6 nm)
Chong'ercun (2.7 nm)
Touqiao (3.0 nm)
Shanghuashan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 32 nm E 57 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 41 nm W 228 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 96 nm S 169
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 100 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 105 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
21.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
29.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
33.0 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:37 2016