Shizhou, China Page

Other names: 时州

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3261 Longitude 116.9173 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Shizhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdi (0.7 nm)
Longtou (3.0 nm)
Kuangchang (0.8 nm)
Xingluokeng (1.0 nm)
Xiadengfang (2.7 nm)
Meikeng (2.7 nm)
Dengfang (3.1 nm)
Shangdengfang (3.1 nm)
Chenjia (3.1 nm)
Lujiabian (3.6 nm)
Liangsangang Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Chengbu (3.2 nm)
Yanxiang (3.4 nm)
Xiaogaodi (1.8 nm)
Xinqianpai (2.0 nm)
Yufang (2.3 nm)
Yudikeng (3.4 nm)
Huangfang Zhongdui (3.6 nm)
Huangfang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm S 193 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm E 82 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 100 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NW Dongqiao
25.5 nm NE Wanquan Township, Fujian
33.0 nm N China Danxia
31.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:16 2016