Shijia, China Page

Other names: 实佳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.5812 Longitude 116.9900 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Shijia Large range map of Shijia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinlankeng (1.0 nm)
Wuyin (1.1 nm)
Zitingping (1.9 nm)
Huangnixi (2.0 nm)
Bajia (1.3 nm)
Beilong (2.0 nm)
Shanxia (2.2 nm)
Xiahuang (2.6 nm)
Chongba (3.0 nm)
Louxiacun (3.1 nm)
Laolou (3.1 nm)
Wenfeng (3.3 nm)
Jiaotang (0.7 nm)
Xiabanliao (2.9 nm)
Xiajie (3.0 nm)
Licuo (3.0 nm)
Louzai (3.1 nm)
Laowuzai (1.8 nm)
Zhancuo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 36 nm E 91
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm W 253 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm W 248
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm N 348 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 62 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Fujian Tulou
3.6 nm E Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
5.3 nm N Gaotou Township
5.2 nm W Chuxi tulou group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:05 2016