Shenxi, China Page

Other names: 深溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1847 Longitude 118.3123 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13702
Mid-range map of Shenxi Large range map of Shenxi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpeng (1.2 nm)
Shantou (2.4 nm)
Fandun (3.2 nm)
Changtou (0.9 nm)
Damiao (2.1 nm)
Shiji (2.2 nm)
Gaoli (2.3 nm)
Datan (3.3 nm)
Gulaoshan (3.7 nm)
Gongdun (1.4 nm)
Taiwei (2.4 nm)
Qianshan (2.7 nm)
Xitou (3.4 nm)
Lingbian (3.5 nm)
Baxia (1.5 nm)
Tianyuan (2.0 nm)
Dongbian (2.4 nm)
Yong'an (3.3 nm)
Shangxikou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 52 nm S 209 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm N 345
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 88 nm S 142
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 104 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
33.4 nm S Nanping school massacre
35.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.1 nm NW Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:00:44 2016