Shaxi, China Page

Other names: 沙溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9132 Longitude 118.1634 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56253

Weather Charts


Shaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shanping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshange (2.2 nm)
Longmei (2.3 nm)
Shangliao (1.3 nm)
Kejiao (1.6 nm)
Xi'an (1.6 nm)
Futing (1.8 nm)
Xiangshan (2.3 nm)
Yunshan (2.3 nm)
Xihu (2.3 nm)
Shilin (1.5 nm)
Linyang (1.6 nm)
Bantou (1.7 nm)
Guanhua (1.9 nm)
Xinshan (2.1 nm)
Cukeng (2.2 nm)
Shilian (1.9 nm)
Wangqian (2.4 nm)
Junshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 22 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 24 nm E 106 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 31 nm S 159 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 34 nm W 232
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 35 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Shijing River
15.5 nm SE Xiang'an Railway Station
17.2 nm S Xiamen North Railway Station
18.0 nm S Xiamen University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:26 2016