Shaxi, China Page

Other names: 沙溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8365 Longitude 117.3737 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6926
Mid-range map of Shaxi Large range map of Shaxi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quxucun (1.4 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Huanglan (1.8 nm)
Yudi (2.7 nm)
Yangkeng (3.1 nm)
Taishangcun (3.1 nm)
Yangcuoyuan (0.7 nm)
Caodicun (1.4 nm)
Wucuodi (1.6 nm)
Jishang (3.2 nm)
Jieyuancun (0.9 nm)
Chakong (1.6 nm)
Nanle (2.1 nm)
Fuji (3.1 nm)
Shanfang (3.4 nm)
Haoli (3.6 nm)
Quxu (1.4 nm)
Quyuan (3.0 nm)
Yangkeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 34 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 206 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 97 nm N 18
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 122 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Wan'an, Jiangle County
13.3 nm NW China Danxia
13.9 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian
26.1 nm NW 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:58:39 2016