Shantouguan, China Page

Other names: 山头关

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8522 Longitude 117.3147 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5413
Mid-range map of Shantouguan Large range map of Shantouguan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (3.3 nm)
Yangmeizhou (3.7 nm)
Xipaihe (1.4 nm)
Luxi (3.8 nm)
Banshan (1.3 nm)
Yangshan (1.5 nm)
Zhonggui (1.6 nm)
Hejiacunshang (1.6 nm)
Xipai (1.6 nm)
Shaqiu (2.7 nm)
Qiaowan (3.0 nm)
Nanmen (3.6 nm)
Shangsifang (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiapo (0.8 nm)
Jiangjiaban (0.8 nm)
Taoshukeng (1.8 nm)
Xixi (2.6 nm)
Liangjiabian (3.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm E 47
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 89 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm W 295
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm S 161 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Shangqing (town)
21.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.9 nm NW China Danxia
24.5 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016