Shafang, China Page

Other names: 杉坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1342 Longitude 118.4703 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Shafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuyuan (0.9 nm)
Qibokeng (1.6 nm)
Fumantan (2.6 nm)
Hutouling (2.9 nm)
Jiangkeng (3.5 nm)
Dongyuan (1.0 nm)
Wudun (1.2 nm)
Zuchu (2.3 nm)
Shanglonghou (2.5 nm)
Dalingtou (3.2 nm)
Gaobuting (3.4 nm)
Dajiaoshan (1.6 nm)
Yejiazhang (2.6 nm)
Yanchu (3.1 nm)
Shancangwu (3.2 nm)
Yangdang (3.2 nm)
Yuliangling (1.3 nm)
Jialuo (2.4 nm)
Yuliang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 30 nm W 299
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 69 nm N 32
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 96 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
13.7 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
26.2 nm N Fujiang Village
26.5 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016