Ruiying, China Page

Other names: 瑞应

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8439 Longitude 118.8162 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16768

Weather Charts


Ruiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangyang (1.6 nm)
Sanjie (2.1 nm)
Deyang (1.3 nm)
Xiaque (1.3 nm)
Xiayang (0.9 nm)
Bajiao (1.1 nm)
Qiji (1.9 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.2 nm)
Tiandiyang (2.5 nm)
Shantouyang (2.5 nm)
Xiaocuokeng (1.0 nm)
Shizhu (2.1 nm)
Xiayuan (2.1 nm)
Yangwei (2.2 nm)
Luxia (2.4 nm)
Xiacuo (2.5 nm)
Bantou (2.5 nm)
Fei'an (2.6 nm)
Feiying (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 28 nm E 70
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 38 nm E 114
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 46 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 64 nm S 191 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm W 303 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
23.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.2 nm NE Minjiang University
24.0 nm NE Fujian University of Traditional Chinese Medicine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:30 2016