Ruiting, China Page

Other names: 瑞亭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7166 Longitude 119.3821 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 60N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66305

Weather Charts


Ruiting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasheng (1.5 nm)
Xiqian (1.6 nm)
Guanyinpu (1.7 nm)
Fuqing (0.5 nm)
Loujing (1.8 nm)
Youlou (1.9 nm)
Shijing (1.8 nm)
Yangxiacun (2.3 nm)
Longdong (0.9 nm)
Songtan (1.7 nm)
Nanzhai (1.7 nm)
Limei (1.9 nm)
Yutang (0.6 nm)
Xiawu (0.7 nm)
Wangtang (0.7 nm)
Nipu (1.0 nm)
Xialou (1.3 nm)
Anmin (1.9 nm)
Cangxia (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 9 nm S 154
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 17 nm N 347
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 20 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 40 nm E 49 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 45 nm E 47 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Fuqing Railway Station
7.2 nm SW Yuxi Railway Station
8.1 nm SW Wanfu Temple
9.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.0 nm SW Mount Huangbo
13.6 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.7 nm NE Haixia Olympic Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:41 2016