Ruimei, China Page

Other names: 瑞美

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6154 Longitude 117.9279 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16281

Weather Charts


Ruimei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruimei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruimei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiacunyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhao (0.9 nm)
Neibanshan (1.2 nm)
Meiyang (1.5 nm)
Hekeng (2.0 nm)
Chenbaqian (2.1 nm)
Xiangli Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Kengli (2.4 nm)
Houkengwei (1.9 nm) Songbaige (1.1 nm)
Wangping (1.3 nm)
Neishan (1.7 nm)
Neilong (2.1 nm)
Shuijiao (0.9 nm)
Yangmei (1.2 nm)
Xukeng (1.5 nm)
Chendi (1.7 nm)
Jiangshan (2.3 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 48 nm N 354 Juneyao Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 60 nm S 143 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 59 nm E 126
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 64 nm S 193
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 65 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
28.0 nm NE Battle of Fujian
34.2 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
35.4 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:02 2016