Ruiju, China Page

Other names: 瑞聚

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8388 Longitude 116.7903 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28633

Weather Charts


Ruiju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ousi (1.2 nm)
Cunli (2.1 nm)
Cunzhonghuangwu (2.4 nm)
Qincaiyang (2.6 nm)
Shanshuxia (2.8 nm)
Daoshuikeng (0.5 nm)
Baoxi (0.9 nm)
Wangshe (2.0 nm)
Xijilou (2.1 nm)
Hutangli (2.7 nm)
Nankeng (3.1 nm)
Xikou (1.5 nm)
Liantang (1.6 nm)
Xiangya (1.8 nm)
Xiaketang (2.5 nm)
Lingzitou (1.2 nm)
Yangjiao (1.9 nm)
Luobei (2.0 nm)
Feng'aobei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm W 230 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm N 357 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm W 227
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 49 nm E 109
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm S 191 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Fuling North Railway Station
15.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.1 nm SE Gaotou Township
17.2 nm SE Fujian Tulou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016