Ruihu, China Page

Other names: 瑞湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3282 Longitude 116.1278 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Ruihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwu (1.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Goukeng (2.1 nm)
Xiahu (3.0 nm)
Yuantou (1.6 nm)
Yuwukeng (2.1 nm)
Longkeng (2.9 nm)
Tingcun (3.1 nm)
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Jiangkeng (2.1 nm)
Tianyan (2.1 nm)
Lanjiadi (2.6 nm)
Tingtou (2.9 nm)
Huliaoxia (3.0 nm)
Banliao (1.2 nm)
Zhongtuan (2.0 nm)
Tuanxia (2.1 nm)
Guizhukeng (2.7 nm)
Leidashi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm E 58 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm S 181
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 73 nm S 196
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW 116th meridian east
11.9 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.3 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
22.6 nm SE Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:05 2016