Ruidong, China Page

Other names: 瑞东

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0099 Longitude 118.8478 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 52E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89280

Weather Charts


Ruidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaxiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingshan (1.0 nm)
Zhongbao (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Chenqin (1.4 nm)
Jiangcuo (1.7 nm)
Zengcuo (1.7 nm)
Liaoyuan (0.6 nm)
Sheba (1.0 nm)
Wuliu (1.6 nm)
Xiashewei (1.7 nm)
Yutou (1.2 nm)
Kengwei (1.9 nm)
Dingkengwei (1.9 nm)
Dingkeng (1.9 nm)
Nanbu (0.8 nm)
Liaocuo (1.4 nm)
Shijing (1.8 nm)
Dating (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 2 nm W 293
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 18 nm W 227 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 43 nm S 217 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 47 nm N 44
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 48 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm E 25th parallel north
8.5 nm NE Fengwei
10.0 nm N Tuling
9.5 nm SE 119th meridian east
10.5 nm S Port of Meizhou Bay
10.4 nm W Wan'an Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:13 2016