Qixia, China Page

Other names: 磜下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9622 Longitude 116.8296 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Qixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjundian (1.2 nm)
Jiangshangcun (1.4 nm)
Raojiayuan (2.1 nm)
Anyin (2.7 nm)
Yangbei (3.0 nm)
Taojia (3.0 nm)
Tangmian (1.3 nm)
Jiangshang Linchang (2.0 nm)
Qishang (2.6 nm)
Wenbei (3.4 nm)
Rengtian (1.4 nm)
Changyuankeng (2.2 nm)
Zoufang (2.2 nm)
Maofang (3.4 nm)
Xiaqing (3.0 nm)
Xiajiawan (3.3 nm)
Dabei (3.5 nm)
Hengyuan (3.4 nm)
Mayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm E 120 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 183 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 93 nm W 313
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 99 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Jianning County
13.0 nm NE 117th meridian east
12.6 nm SE China Danxia
19.1 nm N Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016