Qixia, China Page

Other names: 磜下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0102 Longitude 117.1831 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642
Mid-range map of Qixia Large range map of Qixia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chongqi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtuling (2.2 nm)
Fengjia (2.7 nm)
Fenxin (2.8 nm)
Chonghua (0.9 nm)
Shengqian (1.6 nm)
Sannancun (1.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Xiadongshan (2.8 nm)
Xiadi (2.6 nm)
Shangdi (2.8 nm)
Sandi (2.7 nm)
Qikeng (0.8 nm)
Sanlangxi (1.9 nm)
Yujialing (2.2 nm)
Shiwang (2.7 nm)
Lankeng (0.9 nm)
Qingshan (2.9 nm)
Yangchuancun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm E 135 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm S 196 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 92 nm N 26
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 107 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E China Danxia
11.7 nm NW 117th meridian east
14.7 nm SE Wan'an, Jiangle County
20.1 nm S Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:08:47 2016