Qitou, China Page

Other names: 磜头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7200 Longitude 117.0228 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 22E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12554

Weather Charts


Qitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlou Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Shanzikou (2.1 nm)
Shixia (2.9 nm)
Shangma (0.6 nm)
Dapingshan (1.7 nm)
Xiakeling (2.1 nm)
Yangzhu (2.9 nm)
Keling (3.1 nm)
Xiaqi (0.4 nm)
Shuangxi (1.6 nm)
Dalou (1.7 nm)
Beilong (2.3 nm)
Shitou (0.3 nm)
Huangzhuyan (1.7 nm)
Pingyang (1.7 nm)
Xiahuangzhuyan (2.0 nm)
Shiqilou (2.2 nm)
Linbian (2.7 nm)
Beiling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 35 nm E 105
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm W 245 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm N 345 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm W 241
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 61 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Gaotou Township
7.3 nm S Fujian Tulou
8.2 nm S Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
12.2 nm SW Chuxi tulou group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:33 2016