Qitou, China Page

Other names: 磜头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9129 Longitude 116.8690 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9235

Weather Charts


Qitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matang (2.0 nm)
Luoyuan (2.2 nm)
Cunwei (2.5 nm)
Qingjia (2.5 nm)
Kengjia (2.7 nm)
Qingshan (2.7 nm)
Yangbei (3.4 nm)
Jilong (3.6 nm)
Maqishan (2.2 nm)
Nanshan (2.5 nm)
Youfangjia (3.0 nm)
Dongshan (3.1 nm)
Yaojia (3.4 nm)
Gaoduan (3.8 nm)
Guanfang (0.8 nm)
Zhaixiacun (1.3 nm)
Guyang (1.4 nm)
Luokeng (3.1 nm)
Yaoshang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 15 nm S 204 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 60 nm E 59 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 91 nm S 152
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 101 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 107 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm W Ting River
28.1 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
28.5 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:43 2016