Qishang, China Page

Other names: 磜上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9240 Longitude 116.7635 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Qishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xifeng (1.2 nm)
Qucun (2.2 nm)
Liujia (2.3 nm)
Gebian (2.3 nm)
Qucun (2.5 nm)
Aoxia (2.7 nm)
Zhongpan (3.0 nm)
Yantang (3.2 nm)
Taojia (1.9 nm)
Zhufang (3.2 nm)
Xinwu (3.4 nm)
Raojiayuan (3.4 nm)
Yangbei (1.4 nm)
Anyin (1.5 nm)
Xiajiawan (2.0 nm)
Qiaoyang (1.4 nm)
Fengyuan Famuchang (2.4 nm)
Yixi (2.8 nm)
Wushan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm E 117 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm S 180 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 92 nm N 315
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 100 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Jianning County
15.2 nm E China Danxia
17.7 nm S Dongqiao
17.1 nm NE 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:46 2016