Qishang, China Page

Other names: 磜上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0029 Longitude 116.3725 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42086

Weather Charts


Qishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhaibei (1.6 nm)
Chashan (1.9 nm)
Gulou (2.3 nm)
Liujia (1.3 nm)
Huanggang (1.5 nm)
Zhaishang (1.9 nm)
Dacaoxia (2.6 nm)
Chengnan (3.1 nm)
Huangkeng (3.2 nm)
Shangdeng (1.0 nm)
Liaokeng (2.2 nm)
Longxiang (2.7 nm)
Ejingli (2.8 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.2 nm)
Poxia (1.3 nm)
Wenfengxia (1.8 nm)
Dongjingkeng (1.8 nm)
Shexiacun (2.5 nm)
Xiangdongjing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 41 nm S 198 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 45 nm N 26 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 46 nm S 198
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm S 213
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 87 nm S 175 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Shanghang County
17.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.0 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
23.1 nm SW Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:06 2016