Qikeng, China Page

Other names: 磜坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7373 Longitude 116.7969 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Qikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiapu (1.1 nm)
Tiejiashan (1.3 nm)
Chikeng (1.5 nm)
Lanxi (1.7 nm)
Qishang (1.8 nm)
Hukou (2.3 nm)
Raojiakeng (2.6 nm)
Heshuikou (1.9 nm)
Licuntou (2.5 nm)
Santan (0.9 nm)
Lifang (1.1 nm)
Huangling (1.3 nm)
Shanqian (2.3 nm)
Like (2.5 nm)
Shanglihu (1.5 nm)
Yangjiafang (1.9 nm)
Denglongsheng (2.1 nm)
Xiuzhu (2.6 nm)
Zhushan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm S 182 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm E 108 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 86 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 101 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Dongqiao
13.7 nm N Jianning County
15.1 nm NE China Danxia
21.2 nm E Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:54 2016