Qikeng, China Page

Other names: 磜坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5008 Longitude 119.6875 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36024

Weather Charts


Qikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhou (1.2 nm)
Laijiayang (1.4 nm)
Xipu (1.6 nm)
Changgangtou (2.1 nm)
Wuxi (0.9 nm)
Shuanggang (1.9 nm)
Dongxitou (2.0 nm)
Chikeng (1.9 nm)
Donghu (2.1 nm)
Lijiashan (2.4 nm)
Dalian (0.7 nm)
Changlong (0.8 nm)
Lu'ao (1.3 nm)
Liaoxiacun (1.5 nm)
Shangkeyang (2.0 nm)
Xuanyan (2.0 nm)
Rudengdi (1.6 nm)
Dawangqian (2.3 nm)
Xiatangping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 66 nm E 68 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 78 nm S 167 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 81 nm S 169 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm S 192
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 97 nm N 334 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Taishun County
8.4 nm SW Nanyang, Shouning County
20.0 nm SE 120th meridian east
21.8 nm NE Shanxi Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:59 2016