Qidoukeng, China Page

Other names: 磜兜坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2600 Longitude 118.0278 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149101

Weather Charts


Qidoukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidoukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidoukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feiya (1.2 nm)
Banling (1.9 nm)
Shisanfen (2.2 nm)
Getou (2.6 nm)
Shangge (2.0 nm)
Fozaige (2.0 nm)
Baishantong (2.0 nm)
Banshan (1.5 nm)
Fuping (1.5 nm)
Sanluoli (1.8 nm)
Fucuo (0.9 nm)
Houlu (1.5 nm)
Meiban (1.5 nm)
Hutou Chachang (2.3 nm)
Hengshan (2.4 nm)
Dapu (2.4 nm)
Shangtian (2.4 nm)
Xizhou (2.5 nm)
Liankengwei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 43 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 41 nm E 132 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 46 nm S 206
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 44 nm E 108
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 53 nm S 160 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SW Fujian Tulou
23.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.1 nm E Xiangyang Township, Fujian
32.9 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:43 2016