Piyuan, China Page

Other names: 毗源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6321 Longitude 119.3668 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648

Weather Charts


Piyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlinling (1.2 nm)
Cunxi (2.0 nm)
Lingshangcun (2.0 nm)
Guoben (2.1 nm)
Shangyang (2.2 nm)
Cunxicun (2.3 nm)
Shangshu (2.4 nm)
Zhongyang (1.0 nm)
Qiaotou (1.5 nm)
Huangcuoli (2.0 nm)
Liyang (2.2 nm)
Meiyu (2.3 nm)
Tiandi (2.6 nm)
Qianyanglou (1.2 nm)
Jiudao (1.9 nm)
Piyuanxi (1.4 nm)
Xianbing (1.9 nm)
Songyang (2.4 nm)
Baishan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 37 nm S 184
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 42 nm E 125 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 42 nm E 131 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 44 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 63 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Hubei Township, Fujian
11.7 nm E Ningde Railway Station
15.4 nm SE Luoyuan Railway Station
21.2 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:49 2016