Paxi, China Page

Other names: 派溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7860 Longitude 117.7593 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102087

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenbanbu (1.4 nm)
Zhangrufang (2.3 nm)
Wenxicun (2.4 nm)
Jiucun (2.6 nm)
Dongjiaocun (2.7 nm)
Qi'an (3.0 nm)
Longguiqiang (2.9 nm)
Chaxicun (3.2 nm)
Chenbucun (1.1 nm)
Chikeng (1.7 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.1 nm)
Wuliting (3.1 nm)
Xikeng (1.6 nm)
Yuduncun (2.5 nm)
Gengtou (3.1 nm)
Jixiacun (1.0 nm)
Xikeng (1.8 nm)
Xiafang (2.8 nm)
Shangfangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 21 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 96 nm N 6
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 95 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
19.3 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
19.0 nm W Wan'an, Jiangle County
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:53 2016