Nanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 南庄,Nanzhuan

World:China:Fujian Sheng
Latitude 25.2330 Longitude 118.8697 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 235801
Mid-range map of Nanzhuang Large range map of Nanzhuang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Jiulin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kezhai (0.9 nm)
Gengfeng (1.1 nm)
Changba (1.2 nm)
Yindou (2.1 nm)
Jiushe (2.5 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Huihuang (1.2 nm)
Hezhu (1.9 nm)
Dingxi (2.2 nm)
Hai'an (2.4 nm)
Shanghu (2.5 nm)
Yaocuo (2.5 nm)
Jianguo (2.4 nm)
Dongzhang (0.8 nm)
Shidong (1.6 nm)
Dongwu (1.6 nm)
Daqian (1.7 nm)
Huangshanzheng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27963 Medium Huian Air Base 12 nm S 195
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Airport Quanzhou 30 nm S 210 Sichuan,Samair,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Tianjin,XiamenAir,Hebei,Air Macau ,AirAsia Zest,Shenzhen
FR27966 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 37 nm E 57
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 55 nm S 210 Mandarin,TransAsia
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 57 nm S 224 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Fengting Railway Station
3.6 nm S Tuling
4.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
7.1 nm N Mulan River
7.3 nm E List of natural gas power stations
8.2 nm SE Fengwei
12.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:42:44 2015