Mikeng, China Page

Other names: 米坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9918 Longitude 118.3830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Mikeng Large range map of Mikeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianyuan (1.6 nm)
Longlingxia (1.9 nm)
Xiajiayuan (2.1 nm)
Cheling (2.4 nm)
Liandun (0.8 nm)
Qianpai (1.5 nm)
Shangshanyang (2.0 nm)
Shangyun (2.1 nm)
Guojiashan (2.7 nm)
Yejiashan (3.0 nm)
Xizhou (2.1 nm)
Xiabaizhang (2.5 nm)
Baizhang (2.6 nm)
Baishan (2.6 nm)
Shangxiyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhushancun (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (2.4 nm)
Zhouchong (2.7 nm)
Tianyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 32 nm N 316
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm N 31
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 98 nm S 197 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
10.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
20.3 nm W 118th meridian east
25.4 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016